menu

Our Policy



 

 

Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Policy covers the practices for handling and securing your Personal Information by SRI SHRINGARR FASHION STUDIO (Hereinafter Referred to as “Sri Shringarr”).The domain name www.srishringarr.com (hereinafter referred to as the "Website") is owned by SRI SHRINGARR FASHION STUDIO, a proprietorship firm located at 101, Maheshwar Milan, NP Thakkar Road, Vile Parle (East), Mumbai 400057.


This Privacy Policy is applicable to persons who purchase any product or services from Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio through any Sales Channel of Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio (like website, mobile site, mobile app, and telephonic order & offline channels). This Privacy Policy also applies to persons who visit the Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio’s offices. As a user or customer of Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio, the person agrees with this Privacy Policy and the terms and conditions mentioned herein.

This privacy statement does not apply to the websites, mobile sites and mobile apps of our other third parties, even if their websites / apps are linked to
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio Website. We recommend you review the privacy statements of the other parties with whom you interact. ‘Personal Information’ means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, address, mailing address, telephone number, email address, credit card number, cardholder name, expiration date, information about the apparel, bookings and any and all details that may be necessary from the customer. When you visit Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio’s Website, we may collect information regarding the domain and host from which you access the internet, the internet protocol address of the computer or internet service provider you are using, and anonymous statistical data. The website and mobile site uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Personal Information will not be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information.

When browsing our Website, you are not required to provide any Personal Information unless and until you choose to make a purchase or sign up for one of our e-mail newsletters or other services as described below.

 

RENTING A PRODUCT

In order to book an product  and/or related services through our Website, you must provide us with certain Personal Information such as your name, credit card number and expiration date, credit card billing address, telephone number, e - mail address and the name or names of the customers renting the apparel /accessory(if not you). We may also ask you for other Personal Information, such as your date of birth or anniversary etc. We require this information to process, fulfil and confirm details of your rented product  and transactions and keep you informed of each transaction's status.

 

PROMOTIONS & OFFERS:

Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio frequently gives out offers to give registered and unregistered members the opportunity to win great discounts and vouchers. Information collected by us for such activities may include contact information and survey questions. We use contact information to notify contest winners and survey information to develop promotions and product improvements. As a member you will also occasionally receive updates from us about offers in your area, special offers, new Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio services, and other noteworthy items (like savings and benefits on new dresses, Gala Event packages and other services). In addition, you may look forward to receiving monthly newsletters and exclusive promotions offering special deals. However, you may choose at any time to no longer receive these types of e - mail messages.

 

1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information

When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

In general, you can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our Website. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.

We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie".

We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

If you choose to buy on the Website, we collect information about your buying behavior.

If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.



2. Use of Your Information /Demographic / Profile Data

We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our Website.

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or
income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our Website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

Cookies

A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.



3. Sharing of personal info.

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.

We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

 

4. Security Precautions

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.



5. Third Party Links

Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Srishringarr.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.





6. Choice of Opting-Out

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account.

If you want to remove your contact information from all flipkart.com lists and newsletters, please visit
unsubscribe



7. Ads on Srishringarr.com

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email
address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.



8. Your Consent

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.




We review our Privacy Policy from time to time, and we may make periodic changes to the policy in connection with that review. Therefore, you may wish to bookmark this page and/or periodically review this page to make sure you have the latest version.

You may always submit concerns regarding this Privacy Policy via email to enquiry@srishringarr.com.
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio will respond to all reasonable concerns or inquiries.

Grievance Officer

In accordance in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mrs. Ragini Khandelwal
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio

101, Maheshwar Milan,

NP Thakkar Road,

Vile Parle (East),

Mumbai 400057

 Mobile No.: 09324243011
Email: enquiry@srishringarr.com
Time: Available from Monday – Saturday (11:00 – 19:00)

Thank you for using
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio, Happy Renting!

Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio retains the right to alter and amend these policies at any time without intimation and the amended policy would be available at the same page for reference.

 

 

RETURN AND CANCELLATION POLICY

  1. Renting

 

  1. This policy governs the cancellation and return of any Order placed by the Website User (defined hereinafter) on www.srishringarr.com (defined hereinafter).

The domain name http://www.srishringarr.com (hereinafter referred to as the "website") is owned by Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio a proprietorship firm located at 101, Maheshwar Milan, NP Thakkar Road, Vile Parle (East), Mumbai 400057.

2. For the purpose of this Return and Cancellation Policy, wherever the context so requires “Website  Owner” and “Website” shall mean Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio and www.srishringarr.com, respectively. Also, wherever the context so requires, “Website  User" or “User” or “he/ she” or “his/ her” shall mean any natural or legal person who is competent to enter into a legally binding Contract under the “Indian Contract Act, 1872” (hereinafter referred to as the “Contract Act”). Any person who is not competent under the Contract Act to enter into a legally binding Contract including minors, un-discharged insolvents, persons of unsound mind etc. are not eligible to use this  Website. This  Website is intended for individuals who are 18 years of age or above. By accessing or using this  Website or the services rendered by this  Website in any manner, the  Website User warrants that he/ she is 18 years of age or above.

3. By accessing, browsing, using and/or availing the services, products and tools provided by this  Website, the  Website User agrees to abide and be bound by the provisions of this “Return and Cancellation Policy” as applicable to this  Website. The  Website User’s access to and use of this Site and/or the Services is conditional upon the  Website User’s acceptance and continuous compliance with the provisions of this “Return and Cancellation Policy” and the Terms of Use and other policies available on this Site at all times. The  Website Owner reserves the right to refuse access to this  Website and/or terminate account(s) and/or remove and/or edit content at any time without Notice to the  Website User. It is the  Website User’s responsibility to review this “Return and Cancellation Policy” periodically for updates/ changes. The  Website User’s continued use of this  Website following the posting of changes will mean that he/she accepts and agrees to the revisions. If the  Website User does not agree to be bound by any of the provisions of this Return and Cancellation Policy then he/ she shall not use and/ or access this  Website.

4. The  Website Owner owes no liability to the  Website User for citing any reason for cancelling any Order made by the  Website User.

5. By mere use of this  Website, the  Website User expressly consents to the terms of this “Return and Cancellation Policy”. This “Return and Cancellation Policy” is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use of this  Website. This “Return and Cancellation Policy” shall be read in accordance with and subject to the provisions of the Terms of Use of this  Website.

6.No cancellation request will be allowed. However Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio reserves the right to final decision for the same.

7.The Website User shall return the Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio Zip Bag, Wooden Hanger, Jewellery Box (if any) along with any other merchandise which was delivered with the product(s). Failing which, INR 250/- shall be deducted from the Security Deposit

8.The Website Owner will inspect the product(s) returned by the Website User when it reaches its warehouse and check whether the product(s) is intact and is in the same condition as it was when it was delivered to him/ her. Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio reserves the right to take the final decision about the condition of the returned product(s).

  1. In case of any Major Damage (any kind of loss which diminishes the commercial value of the product, including but not limited to, theft, alteration, non-reversible treatment to the fabric, replacing original product with fake product, fabric burn, ripping off of the fabric) being caused to the product(s) while it is in the custody of the Website User, an additional charge of up to 100% of the Retail value of such product(s), as determined by the Website Owner, shall be payable by the Website User.
  2.  The Website User explicitly agrees to the levy of such additional charge on account of Major Loss (defined above) being caused to the product(s) while in the custody of the Website User, as determined by the Website Owner.
  3. The Pick-up time shall be mutually decided between the Delivery Personnel and Website User over phone-call on the day of pick-up. The Delivery Personnel shall call the Website User for knowing the Pick-up time.
  4. The Website User is advised to check the product(s) thoroughly at the time of delivery and in case of any problem, including but not limited to, size, colour, style and/ or damage, the Website User shall intimate the Delivery Personnel about the same and shall return the product(s) with the Delivery Personnel. Once, the Delivery Personnel leaves the premises of the Website User and till the product(s) reaches the warehouse of the Website Owner, any kind of damage found on the product(s) shall be the sole liability of the Website User.

 

 

  1. Purchases from the website.

RETURNS AND SUBSTITUTIONS

1. RETURNS and SUBSTITUTIONS

In the odd case that you do not love your Sri Shringarr products, here is our policy on returns:

  1. You need to return the product to us in an unused condition. Products that are eligible for return can be returned within 72 hours of receiving the merchandise. The Sri Shringarr Care team must receive and approve your return request. Once your request is received and approved, you will have to self ship the products back to us. The courier slip with proper shipping date will have to be mailed to us. We recommend using an insured delivery service since the liability for the purchase is not transferred to ourselves until the return is received by ourselves or our representatives.
  2.  Once your return has been authorized, we'd be happy to process your refund. You can choose to receive the refund in the form of store credit, which will reflect in your Sri Shringarr account within 72 working hours from when the product has been received at our warehouse. However, if you'd like to receive the amount back to the same payment mode that you used to place this order, we will initiate the refund after we receive the item and it has gone through the necessary quality checks. You should allow up to 14 days from receipt by us of your returned goods for your refund to be processed. Charges incurred by yourself for returning your purchase will not be refunded. This does not affect your statutory rights.
  3. These conditions do not apply to custom made / made to measure products that are made after an order is placed on our site and specifically for customers, hence returns are not possible. Additionally, if any product has been partly or completely changed for your order, including but not restricted to changing lengths or changing colours or changing the fit, then returns for the same are not possible.

 

2. DAMAGED OR FAULTY GOODS

  1. We employ professional carriers for all our deliveries to customers. In the unlikely event that your merchandise arrives damaged, you should email us a photo of the damaged product with the Bar Code. You must email us about any damaged product with the Bar Code. If a product is damaged or faulty, please contact us at once and no later than 2 working days of receipt, or of the fault developing, and we will arrange a refund or replacement as you request. We will refund the full purchase price of an item which is delivered in a damaged or faulty condition, provided adequate proof of the same has been provided. Alternatively, at your option, we will replace the item with the same or a similar product (subject to stock availability).
  2. All our clothing is required to be dry cleaned only. Owing to the detailed hand printing, hand embroidery and beading on the garments, it is advised that you only dry clean them. Any damage to the garments due to any other cleaning technique will not be our responsibility or liability.
  3. Sometimes the product specifications may change because of availability of material, embroidery materials or embellishments. In case the changes are substantially different from the advertised products, you can request a replacement and we will do our best to offer you a substitute of the same or better quality at the same price. If you are not happy with the replacement, you can return it in accordance with our returns policy as outlined above under paragraph. Please allow up to 14 days from receipt by us of your item for your refund to be processed or replacement item despatched.
  4. We reserve the right to refuse to issue a refund/replacement item and to recover the cost of the returns delivery from you in the event that the item is found to have suffered damage after delivery or has been misused or used other than in accordance with the instructions or if the problem is due to normal wear and tear. This does not affect your statutory rights.
  5. We aim to process all returns within 14 days. If you have any questions about your return, feel free to reach out to the Sri Shringarr Care team at returns@srishringarr.com
  6. All returns are subject to the discretion of Sri Shringarr. But we're a friendly bunch :)
  7. For any other questions or clarifications, please reach out to the Sri Shringarr Care team at enquiry@srishringarr.com

 

 

 

The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mrs. Ragini Khandelwal
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio
Office : 101, Maheshwar Milan, N. P. Thakkar Road, Vile Parle East, Mumbai – 57

Mobile No.: 9324243011
Email: enquiry@srishringarr.com
Time: Available from Monday – Saturday (10:00 – 19:00)

 

 

 

 

 

 

TERMS OF USE.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of the website http://www.srishringarr.com (hereinafter referred to as the “website”). This electric record is generated by a mobile phone and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

The domain name http://www. srishringarr.com (hereinafter referred to as the "website") is owned by Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio, a proprietorship firm located
at 101, Maheshwar Milan, NP Thakkar Road, Vile Parle (East), Mumbai 400057.


For the purpose of these Terms of Use and including the applicable policies which are incorporated herein by way of reference, wherever the context so requires “Website Owner” and “Website” shall mean Sri Shringarr  Fashion Studio http://www.srishringarr.com respectively.

 

Website Content

 

This Website may contain references/ links to Third Party Websites/ Resources, including but not limited to, products, services or other content. The Website User acknowledges that the Owner is not liable in any manner, whatsoever, for any of such content, which includes the availability and/ accuracy of such websites/ resources and the content, products or services offered by such websites/ resources as may be displayed on this Website or that the Website User may be re- directed to while accessing services offered by this Website. It is hereby clarified that the references/ links to such Third Party Websites/ Resources, which may be displayed on this Website, are not owned, operated or controlled by the Website Owner and it does not imply any endorsement by the Website Owner. The Website Owner shall not be liable for any of the privacy practices of the Third Party Website(s)/ Reference(s).

Any comments, feedback and/ or suggestions posted by the Website User on this Website are the sole and exclusive property of the Website Owner and the Website User assigns unequivocal and irrevocable right, title and interest including but not limited to trade secret, moral, proprietary and other intellectual rights therein, in all the comments, feedback and/ or suggestions posted by him/ her on this Website. The Website User explicitly agrees that the Website Owner has the exclusive discretion to remove any content uploaded by him/ her or restrict the publication of any content on this Website, without assigning any reasons to the Website User. The Website User hereby explicitly agrees that the Website Owner may use the content uploaded by him/ her for any purpose as it may deem fit to the Website Owner, including but not limited to, promotion, advertisement and marketing the services offered by this Website without taking any consent of the Website User and without any payment by the Website Owner in relation to such use to the Website User. It is also clarified that the content uploaded by the Website User shall be in consonance with these Terms of Use.

The Website User is required to provide a valid phone number, credit card/debit card details, accurate and full Shipping Address in order to avail the Services provided by the Website Owner, including and not limited to, placing orders for renting or purchasing the Products displayed on this Website. By registering the phone number with the Website Owner, the Website User consent to be contacted by the Website Owner via phone calls and/or SMS notifications, in case of any Order or shipment or delivery related updates.

Content made available on this Website, including but not limited to, images, specification of the products or any comments or reviews of the App User are available on “as is” and “as available” basis and is displayed solely for informational purpose. The content made available on this Website shall not be relied by the Website User as substitutes for professional advice or services. It is hereby clarified that the Website Owner shall have the sole discretion to update, change or modify the content made available on this Website. The Website User exclusively agrees and acknowledges that the Website Owner is not liable for any non-disclosure or incomplete disclosure of any information in relation to the products displayed or the services offered by this Website.

All photographs used on this Website are the exclusive property of the Website Owner. The Website Owner has taken reasonable efforts to ensure that the products listed on this Website are authentic and original works of the specified Brand or Designer.

The Website User shall not make any negative, defamatory or derogatory comment(s), statement(s), review(s) about the Website Owner, the brand name and/ or the domain name, or otherwise engage in any conduct or action that might tarnish the image, goodwill or the reputation of the Website Owner.


 

USER ELIGIBILITY

For the purpose of these Terms of Use and including the applicable policies which are herein by way of reference, wherever the context so requires “User” or “he/ she” or “his/ her” shall mean any natural or legal person who is competent to enter into a legally binding Contract under the “Indian Contract Act, 1872” (hereinafter referred to as the “Contract Act”). Any person who is not competent under the Contract Act to enter into a legally binding Contract including minors, un- discharged insolvents, persons of unsound mind etc are not eligible to use this  website. This website is intended for individuals who are 18 years of age or above. By accessing or using this website or the services rendered by this website in any manner, the Website User warrants that he/ she is 18 years of age or above.

Items rendered for sale/ hire on this Website may be used and worn by individuals who are below 18 years of age, but, rentals and all other payments should necessarily be made by persons who are 18 years of age or above. If a Minor (person below 18 years of age) wishes to use or transact on this  Website, such use or transaction shall be made by his/ her legal guardian or parents on this  Website. The  Website Owner reserves the right to terminate the membership and/ or refuse to provide the  Website User with access to this  Website if it is brought to App Owner's / Website Owner’s notice or if it is discovered that the  Website User is under the age of 18 years or is incompetent to enter into a legally binding Contract according to the provisions of the Contract Act.

Any person using the services rendered by this  Website on behalf of any other person/ partnership concern/ proprietorship/ firm/ body corporate/ company, represents and warrants that he/ she is duly authorized by such person/ partnership concern/ proprietorship/ firm/ body corporate/ company being the User to accept these Terms of Use and including the applicable Policies which are incorporated herein by way of reference, that such person has the authority to bind the User to these Terms of Use and including the applicable Policies which are incorporated herein by way of reference.

The parties to this agreement are the lessor and the lessee where
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio or the company is the Lessor & the customer who wishes to rent the apparel or accessory (either western wear or ethnic wear) is the lessee or “you”. By renting any apparel or accessory on Srishringarr.com owned by Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio you agree to be bound by these general terms and conditions of the company. The terms of the rental agreement are as follows:
 

NATURE OF CONTRACT:

Here the rights to use the product are transferred to you on payment of the rent to Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio and thus you are the deemed owner of the usage rights of the good. In no way this contract signifies that the good belongs to you on a permanent basis, the same have to be returned in a condition similar to the condition in which it was delivered to you. As per the MVAT Act, this is transfer of usage rights to you.
 

TENURE OF CONTRACT:

Contract has a period that is equivalent to the tenure of the contract that has been chosen by the customer while placing the order. The return date is fixed and is imprinted on the proforma invoice, the product  has to be returned in as-is condition, by the return date, as was delivered to the customer by Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio.
 

USER ACCOUNT AND REGISTRATION

The  Website may need not register himself/ herself to navigate through this  Website, but, is required to register himself/ herself on this Website by making an Account on this Website, called as the “Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio Account” for availing all/some of the services provided by this  Website, including, but not limited to renting of the products available on this  Website. The  Website user shall be allowed to rent the products displayed on this  Website or avail any of the services provided by this  Website, only after registering himself/ herself on this  Website.  Website User shall maintain the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by him/ her for registering himself/ herself on this  Website called the “Account Information” including, but not limited to the Display Name and the Password. The  Website User shall be solely liable and responsible for the correctness of the Account Information being provided by him/ her.

The  Website User may also register by logging into his/ her account with a third party social networking Sites, including, but, not limited to Facebook and Instagram. The  Website User may choose to link his/ her
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio Account with third party accounts, by either Providing  Website User’s third party account information to this  Website on Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio Account, or Allowing the Website Owner to access the Website User’s third party account on the social networking site, as is permitted under the applicable terms and conditions that govern the  Website User’s use of each of the third party account on the social networking Site.

The  Website User represents and warrants that he/ she is entitled to disclose his/ her third party account login information on the social networking site(s) to the  Website Owner including, but not limited to, for the purpose described herein, without breaching any of the conditions that govern the  Website User’s use of the applicable Third Party Account on the social networking site(s) and without making the  Website Owner responsible in any manner, whatsoever. By granting Website Owner the access to any Third Party Account on the applicable social networking site(s), the Website User understands that the Website Owner will access, make available and store any content that the Website User has provided to and stored in the Website Owner’s Third Party Account on the applicable social networking site(s). Unless otherwise specified in the Terms of Use of this Website, all information provided by the Website User to the Third Party Account on the applicable social networking Site(s) shall be considered to be information provided by the Website User to this Website for all purposes. Depending on the privacy settings that the Website User has chosen in such Third Party Account on the applicable social networking Site(s), any personally identifiable information that the Website User posts on such Third Party Account on the applicable social networking site(s) would be available through the Website User’s
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio Account. If the Website User’s Third Party Account on the applicable social networking site(s) becomes unavailable or the Website Owner’s access to Website User’s Third Party Account on the applicable social networking site(s) is terminated by the Third Party Account service provider, then in that case the content which was being accessed by the Website Owner through such Third party Account would no longer be available on this Site.

The Website User’s relationship with the Third Party Service Provider associated with the Website User’s Third Party Account on the applicable social networking site(s) is solely governed by the Website User’s agreement(s) with such Third Party Service Provider. The Website Owner does not review any of the information provided by the Website User to such Third Party Account on the applicable social networking site(s) for any purpose, including, but not limited to, for accuracy, legality or non-infringement and the Website Owner is not responsible for any information which the Website Owner uses from the Third Party Account.

The Website User agrees that if the Website User provides any information which is inaccurate, not current or incomplete or where the Website Owner has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or not in accordance with the Terms of Use of this Website then the Website Owner shall have the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate or block access to membership of the Website User on this Website and refuse the Website User access to this Website, without assigning any reason(s), thereof.

 

Legality

 

Terms of Use and all other policies available on this Website shall be interpreted and construed in accordance with the laws of India.

Any dispute or claim relating to products available on this Website or the services rendered by this Website , its enforceability or the termination under these Terms of Use and/ or other policies available on this App shall be governed by the Arbitration and Conciliation Act, 1966 by a sole arbitrator, who shall be appointed by the Website Owner. The place of Arbitration shall be Mumbai and the language of proceedings shall be English. The Website User and the Website Owner agree specifically to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of Bombay at Mumbai, India over any disputes relating to the subject matter, herein.

Unless, otherwise specified, the products available and the services offered by this Website are solely rendered in India. The Website Owner makes no representation that the products on this Website are for use/ available in any other Country/ location other than India. The Website User may choose to access this Website from any other location, other than India, but, he/ she does this in his/ her sole discretion and the Website Owner shall not be responsible, in any manner, for supply/ delivery of products ordered from locations, other than India.

 


 

PAYMENT POLICY

The refundable deposit, if any, has to be paid in full while accepting the delivery for the placed order. The affiliates of Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio completing the delivery will hand over a proforma invoice with the payment details chosen by the customer. The invoice / receipt would be mailed to you electronically on successful completion of the order.

The deposit, if any, is a refundable & interest free amount, billed to you at the time of delivery or at the time of confirming the order online and will be subject to refund only post successful verification of the quality of the apparel returned to
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio.

The deposit, partially or in full, may be retained if the apparel is damaged beyond repair i.e. can’t be repaired or the cost of repairs being very high.

 

DELIVERY POLICY

Lessee has to be present at the agreed date and time at the specified address given while placing an order with Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio.

Accepted product  cannot be returned without the fee being charged for. Once you have accepted the delivery, no request on refunds, alterations, exchanges may be entertained, however the decision of Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio would be considered final.

Though we do quality checks at our end before delivery, the lessee is expected to see if there are any damages and report the same to representative of lessor so that an exchange may be arranged.
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio does not guarantee that the same product  would be made available for exchange.

One signed copy of the pro-forma invoice is to be kept by each party.

 

For orders below Rs. 2000-

In Mumbai(From Colaba to Borivali & From Colaba to Mulund only) – Rs200 for delivery and pick up each.

Outside Mumbai(specified area) – Rs 300 for Delivery and the customer has to arrange for courier back to our showroom.

 

For orders above Rs. 2000-

Free delivery and pickup only in Mumbai(specified area).

Outside Mumbai(specified area) Free delivery but the customer has to arrange for courier back to our showroom.

 

 

DEPOSIT REFUND POLICY

If the product  quality check is complete without any reports on wear and tear and damage to the apparel, the whole amount of refundable deposit will be refunded to the Lessee without any interest within 7 working days.

 

PICK-UP POLICY

At the time of delivery, the product  would be collected in the containers provided by Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio and will not be checked until they reach the warehouse of the company. In case of damages, the company will inform you of the damages and would take specific actions on retaining the deposit, an invoice will be given to you for the same.
 

DAMAGE POLICY

The Lessee agrees to pay for any damage to, loss of, or any theft (disappearance) of product  , regardless of cause or fault.

Minor wear and tear is accepted and will be ignored, on consideration and acceptance by
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio.

Any damage that results in the product being unusable will result in the deposit amount being charged to the lessee.

Stains on product  which are not removable via dry cleaning / cleaning will result in deposit amount being charged to the lessee. The extent of damage would be ascertained by comparing against the product as was delivered to you by
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio. Any variation showing damages, if ascertained as not caused by normal wear and tear, would result in the deposit being retained.

 

 

Website Use.

 

The Website User shall at all times while accessing, uploading and/ or using the services of this Website shall abide by the following principles :

Website User shall not host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information, including but not limited to, content, image or graphic, which:

belongs to another person and to which the Website User does not have any right to;

is grossly false, inaccurate, harmful, harassing, abusive, blasphemous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, paedophilic, libellous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful or racially, ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatever; or unlawfully threatening or unlawfully harassing in any manner, whatsoever;

is misleading or harms minors in any way;

contains restricted or password-only access pages, or hidden pages or images (those not linked to or from another accessible page);

provides information violating someone's privacy, or provides or creates computer viruses;

contains video, photographs, or images of another person, without that person’s consent; impersonates another person;

 

is patently offensive to the online community, such as sexually explicit content or provides material that is violent or otherwise inappropriate or solicits personal information from anyone or provides content that promotes obscenity, paedophilia, racism, bigotry, hatred or physical harm of any kind against any group or individual;

involves the transmission of "junk mail", "chain letters", or unsolicited mass mailing or "spamming";


interferes with another Website User's use and enjoyment of this Website or refers to any other website or URL, that in Website Owner’s sole discretion, contains material that is inappropriate for this Website or any other website, contains content which is prohibited or violates the letter or spirit of these Terms of Use.

violates any law for the time being in force;

deceives or misleads the addressee and/ or other Website Users about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature;

contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer resource;

threatens the unity, integrity, defence, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognizable offence or prevents investigation of any offence or is insulting for any other nation.

 

infringes upon or violates any third party's rights, including, but not limited to, intellectual property rights, which includes patents, trademarks, copyrights or other proprietary rights, rights of privacy (including without limitation unauthorized disclosure of a person's name, email address, physical address or phone number) or rights of publicity;

The Website User shall not create liability for the Website Owner or cause the Website Owner to lose (in whole or in part) the services of Website Owner’s internet service provider ("ISPs") or other suppliers;

The Website User shall at all times abide by the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 (hereafter referred to as the “IT Act”) and the rules, regulations, policies, guidelines, bye laws and notifications made thereunder and/ or any law which is applicable for the time being in force while uploading any content, accessing, or using the services offered by this Website. The Website User shall unequivocally declare that in case of violation of any of the provisions of the IT Act and/ or rules, regulations, bye-laws, policies, guidelines and notifications made thereunder and/ or any law which is applicable for the time being in force, the Website User shall be solely responsible at his/ her own costs for all acts, deeds and things and the Website User shall be liable for any kind of civil or criminal liability there under.

 

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Policy covers the practices for handling and securing your Personal Information by SRI SHRINGARR FASHION STUDIO (Hereinafter Referred to as “Sri Shringarr”).The domain name www.srishringarr.com (hereinafter referred to as the "Website") is owned by SRI SHRINGARR FASHION STUDIO, a proprietorship firm located at 101, Maheshwar Milan, NP Thakkar Road, Vile Parle (East), Mumbai 400057.


This Privacy Policy is applicable to persons who purchase any product or services from Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio through any Sales Channel of Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio (like website, mobile site, mobile app, and telephonic order & offline channels). This Privacy Policy also applies to persons who visit the Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio’s offices. As a user or customer of Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio, the person agrees with this Privacy Policy and the terms and conditions mentioned herein.

This privacy statement does not apply to the websites, mobile sites and mobile apps of our other third parties, even if their websites / apps are linked to
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio Website. We recommend you review the privacy statements of the other parties with whom you interact. ‘Personal Information’ means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, address, mailing address, telephone number, email address, credit card number, cardholder name, expiration date, information about the apparel, bookings and any and all details that may be necessary from the customer. When you visit Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio’s Website, we may collect information regarding the domain and host from which you access the internet, the internet protocol address of the computer or internet service provider you are using, and anonymous statistical data. The website and mobile site uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Personal Information will not be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information.

When browsing our Website, you are not required to provide any Personal Information unless and until you choose to make a purchase or sign up for one of our e-mail newsletters or other services as described below.

 

RENTING A PRODUCT

In order to book an product  and/or related services through our Website, you must provide us with certain Personal Information such as your name, credit card number and expiration date, credit card billing address, telephone number, e - mail address and the name or names of the customers renting the apparel /accessory(if not you). We may also ask you for other Personal Information, such as your date of birth or anniversary etc. We require this information to process, fulfil and confirm details of your rented product  and transactions and keep you informed of each transaction's status.

 

PROMOTIONS & OFFERS:

Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio frequently gives out offers to give registered and unregistered members the opportunity to win great discounts and vouchers. Information collected by us for such activities may include contact information and survey questions. We use contact information to notify contest winners and survey information to develop promotions and product improvements. As a member you will also occasionally receive updates from us about offers in your area, special offers, new Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio services, and other noteworthy items (like savings and benefits on new dresses, Gala Event packages and other services). In addition, you may look forward to receiving monthly newsletters and exclusive promotions offering special deals. However, you may choose at any time to no longer receive these types of e - mail messages.

 

1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information

When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

In general, you can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our Website. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.

We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie".

We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

If you choose to buy on the Website, we collect information about your buying behavior.

If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.



2. Use of Your Information /Demographic / Profile Data

We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our Website.

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or
income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our Website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

Cookies

A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.



3. Sharing of personal info.

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.

We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

 

4. Security Precautions

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.



5. Third Party Links

Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Srishringarr.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.





6. Choice of Opting-Out

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account.

If you want to remove your contact information from all flipkart.com lists and newsletters, please visit
unsubscribe



7. Ads on Srishringarr.com

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email
address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.



8. Your Consent

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.




We review our Privacy Policy from time to time, and we may make periodic changes to the policy in connection with that review. Therefore, you may wish to bookmark this page and/or periodically review this page to make sure you have the latest version.

You may always submit concerns regarding this Privacy Policy via email to enquiry@srishringarr.com.
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio will respond to all reasonable concerns or inquiries.

Grievance Officer

In accordance in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mrs. Ragini Khandelwal
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio

101, Maheshwar Milan,

NP Thakkar Road,

Vile Parle (East),

Mumbai 400057

 Mobile No.: 09324243011
Email: enquiry@srishringarr.com
Time: Available from Monday – Saturday (11:00 – 19:00)

Thank you for using
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio, Happy Renting!

Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio retains the right to alter and amend these policies at any time without intimation and the amended policy would be available at the same page for reference.

 

 

RETURN AND CANCELLATION POLICY

  1. Renting

 

  1. This policy governs the cancellation and return of any Order placed by the Website User (defined hereinafter) on www.srishringarr.com (defined hereinafter).

The domain name http://www.srishringarr.com (hereinafter referred to as the "website") is owned by Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio a proprietorship firm located at 101, Maheshwar Milan, NP Thakkar Road, Vile Parle (East), Mumbai 400057.

2. For the purpose of this Return and Cancellation Policy, wherever the context so requires “Website  Owner” and “Website” shall mean Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio and www.srishringarr.com, respectively. Also, wherever the context so requires, “Website  User" or “User” or “he/ she” or “his/ her” shall mean any natural or legal person who is competent to enter into a legally binding Contract under the “Indian Contract Act, 1872” (hereinafter referred to as the “Contract Act”). Any person who is not competent under the Contract Act to enter into a legally binding Contract including minors, un-discharged insolvents, persons of unsound mind etc. are not eligible to use this  Website. This  Website is intended for individuals who are 18 years of age or above. By accessing or using this  Website or the services rendered by this  Website in any manner, the  Website User warrants that he/ she is 18 years of age or above.

3. By accessing, browsing, using and/or availing the services, products and tools provided by this  Website, the  Website User agrees to abide and be bound by the provisions of this “Return and Cancellation Policy” as applicable to this  Website. The  Website User’s access to and use of this Site and/or the Services is conditional upon the  Website User’s acceptance and continuous compliance with the provisions of this “Return and Cancellation Policy” and the Terms of Use and other policies available on this Site at all times. The  Website Owner reserves the right to refuse access to this  Website and/or terminate account(s) and/or remove and/or edit content at any time without Notice to the  Website User. It is the  Website User’s responsibility to review this “Return and Cancellation Policy” periodically for updates/ changes. The  Website User’s continued use of this  Website following the posting of changes will mean that he/she accepts and agrees to the revisions. If the  Website User does not agree to be bound by any of the provisions of this Return and Cancellation Policy then he/ she shall not use and/ or access this  Website.

4. The  Website Owner owes no liability to the  Website User for citing any reason for cancelling any Order made by the  Website User.

5. By mere use of this  Website, the  Website User expressly consents to the terms of this “Return and Cancellation Policy”. This “Return and Cancellation Policy” is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use of this  Website. This “Return and Cancellation Policy” shall be read in accordance with and subject to the provisions of the Terms of Use of this  Website.

6.No cancellation request will be allowed. However Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio reserves the right to final decision for the same.

7.The Website User shall return the Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio Zip Bag, Wooden Hanger, Jewellery Box (if any) along with any other merchandise which was delivered with the product(s). Failing which, INR 250/- shall be deducted from the Security Deposit

8.The Website Owner will inspect the product(s) returned by the Website User when it reaches its warehouse and check whether the product(s) is intact and is in the same condition as it was when it was delivered to him/ her. Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio reserves the right to take the final decision about the condition of the returned product(s).

  1. In case of any Major Damage (any kind of loss which diminishes the commercial value of the product, including but not limited to, theft, alteration, non-reversible treatment to the fabric, replacing original product with fake product, fabric burn, ripping off of the fabric) being caused to the product(s) while it is in the custody of the Website User, an additional charge of up to 100% of the Retail value of such product(s), as determined by the Website Owner, shall be payable by the Website User.
  2.  The Website User explicitly agrees to the levy of such additional charge on account of Major Loss (defined above) being caused to the product(s) while in the custody of the Website User, as determined by the Website Owner.
  3. The Pick-up time shall be mutually decided between the Delivery Personnel and Website User over phone-call on the day of pick-up. The Delivery Personnel shall call the Website User for knowing the Pick-up time.
  4. The Website User is advised to check the product(s) thoroughly at the time of delivery and in case of any problem, including but not limited to, size, colour, style and/ or damage, the Website User shall intimate the Delivery Personnel about the same and shall return the product(s) with the Delivery Personnel. Once, the Delivery Personnel leaves the premises of the Website User and till the product(s) reaches the warehouse of the Website Owner, any kind of damage found on the product(s) shall be the sole liability of the Website User.

 

 

  1. Purchases from the website.

RETURNS AND SUBSTITUTIONS

1. RETURNS and SUBSTITUTIONS

In the odd case that you do not love your Sri Shringarr products, here is our policy on returns:

  1. You need to return the product to us in an unused condition. Products that are eligible for return can be returned within 72 hours of receiving the merchandise. The Sri Shringarr Care team must receive and approve your return request. Once your request is received and approved, you will have to self ship the products back to us. The courier slip with proper shipping date will have to be mailed to us. We recommend using an insured delivery service since the liability for the purchase is not transferred to ourselves until the return is received by ourselves or our representatives.
  2.  Once your return has been authorized, we'd be happy to process your refund. You can choose to receive the refund in the form of store credit, which will reflect in your Sri Shringarr account within 72 working hours from when the product has been received at our warehouse. However, if you'd like to receive the amount back to the same payment mode that you used to place this order, we will initiate the refund after we receive the item and it has gone through the necessary quality checks. You should allow up to 14 days from receipt by us of your returned goods for your refund to be processed. Charges incurred by yourself for returning your purchase will not be refunded. This does not affect your statutory rights.
  3. These conditions do not apply to custom made / made to measure products that are made after an order is placed on our site and specifically for customers, hence returns are not possible. Additionally, if any product has been partly or completely changed for your order, including but not restricted to changing lengths or changing colours or changing the fit, then returns for the same are not possible.

 

2. DAMAGED OR FAULTY GOODS

  1. We employ professional carriers for all our deliveries to customers. In the unlikely event that your merchandise arrives damaged, you should email us a photo of the damaged product with the Bar Code. You must email us about any damaged product with the Bar Code. If a product is damaged or faulty, please contact us at once and no later than 2 working days of receipt, or of the fault developing, and we will arrange a refund or replacement as you request. We will refund the full purchase price of an item which is delivered in a damaged or faulty condition, provided adequate proof of the same has been provided. Alternatively, at your option, we will replace the item with the same or a similar product (subject to stock availability).
  2. All our clothing is required to be dry cleaned only. Owing to the detailed hand printing, hand embroidery and beading on the garments, it is advised that you only dry clean them. Any damage to the garments due to any other cleaning technique will not be our responsibility or liability.
  3. Sometimes the product specifications may change because of availability of material, embroidery materials or embellishments. In case the changes are substantially different from the advertised products, you can request a replacement and we will do our best to offer you a substitute of the same or better quality at the same price. If you are not happy with the replacement, you can return it in accordance with our returns policy as outlined above under paragraph. Please allow up to 14 days from receipt by us of your item for your refund to be processed or replacement item despatched.
  4. We reserve the right to refuse to issue a refund/replacement item and to recover the cost of the returns delivery from you in the event that the item is found to have suffered damage after delivery or has been misused or used other than in accordance with the instructions or if the problem is due to normal wear and tear. This does not affect your statutory rights.
  5. We aim to process all returns within 14 days. If you have any questions about your return, feel free to reach out to the Sri Shringarr Care team at returns@srishringarr.com
  6. All returns are subject to the discretion of Sri Shringarr. But we're a friendly bunch :)
  7. For any other questions or clarifications, please reach out to the Sri Shringarr Care team at enquiry@srishringarr.com

 

 

 

The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mrs. Ragini Khandelwal
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio
Office : 101, Maheshwar Milan, N. P. Thakkar Road, Vile Parle East, Mumbai – 57

Mobile No.: 9324243011
Email: enquiry@srishringarr.com
Time: Available from Monday – Saturday (10:00 – 19:00)

 

 

 

 

 

 

TERMS OF USE.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of the website http://www.srishringarr.com (hereinafter referred to as the “website”). This electric record is generated by a mobile phone and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

The domain name http://www. srishringarr.com (hereinafter referred to as the "website") is owned by Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio, a proprietorship firm located
at 101, Maheshwar Milan, NP Thakkar Road, Vile Parle (East), Mumbai 400057.


For the purpose of these Terms of Use and including the applicable policies which are incorporated herein by way of reference, wherever the context so requires “Website Owner” and “Website” shall mean Sri Shringarr  Fashion Studio http://www.srishringarr.com respectively.

 

Website Content

 

This Website may contain references/ links to Third Party Websites/ Resources, including but not limited to, products, services or other content. The Website User acknowledges that the Owner is not liable in any manner, whatsoever, for any of such content, which includes the availability and/ accuracy of such websites/ resources and the content, products or services offered by such websites/ resources as may be displayed on this Website or that the Website User may be re- directed to while accessing services offered by this Website. It is hereby clarified that the references/ links to such Third Party Websites/ Resources, which may be displayed on this Website, are not owned, operated or controlled by the Website Owner and it does not imply any endorsement by the Website Owner. The Website Owner shall not be liable for any of the privacy practices of the Third Party Website(s)/ Reference(s).

Any comments, feedback and/ or suggestions posted by the Website User on this Website are the sole and exclusive property of the Website Owner and the Website User assigns unequivocal and irrevocable right, title and interest including but not limited to trade secret, moral, proprietary and other intellectual rights therein, in all the comments, feedback and/ or suggestions posted by him/ her on this Website. The Website User explicitly agrees that the Website Owner has the exclusive discretion to remove any content uploaded by him/ her or restrict the publication of any content on this Website, without assigning any reasons to the Website User. The Website User hereby explicitly agrees that the Website Owner may use the content uploaded by him/ her for any purpose as it may deem fit to the Website Owner, including but not limited to, promotion, advertisement and marketing the services offered by this Website without taking any consent of the Website User and without any payment by the Website Owner in relation to such use to the Website User. It is also clarified that the content uploaded by the Website User shall be in consonance with these Terms of Use.

The Website User is required to provide a valid phone number, credit card/debit card details, accurate and full Shipping Address in order to avail the Services provided by the Website Owner, including and not limited to, placing orders for renting or purchasing the Products displayed on this Website. By registering the phone number with the Website Owner, the Website User consent to be contacted by the Website Owner via phone calls and/or SMS notifications, in case of any Order or shipment or delivery related updates.

Content made available on this Website, including but not limited to, images, specification of the products or any comments or reviews of the App User are available on “as is” and “as available” basis and is displayed solely for informational purpose. The content made available on this Website shall not be relied by the Website User as substitutes for professional advice or services. It is hereby clarified that the Website Owner shall have the sole discretion to update, change or modify the content made available on this Website. The Website User exclusively agrees and acknowledges that the Website Owner is not liable for any non-disclosure or incomplete disclosure of any information in relation to the products displayed or the services offered by this Website.

All photographs used on this Website are the exclusive property of the Website Owner. The Website Owner has taken reasonable efforts to ensure that the products listed on this Website are authentic and original works of the specified Brand or Designer.

The Website User shall not make any negative, defamatory or derogatory comment(s), statement(s), review(s) about the Website Owner, the brand name and/ or the domain name, or otherwise engage in any conduct or action that might tarnish the image, goodwill or the reputation of the Website Owner.


 

USER ELIGIBILITY

For the purpose of these Terms of Use and including the applicable policies which are herein by way of reference, wherever the context so requires “User” or “he/ she” or “his/ her” shall mean any natural or legal person who is competent to enter into a legally binding Contract under the “Indian Contract Act, 1872” (hereinafter referred to as the “Contract Act”). Any person who is not competent under the Contract Act to enter into a legally binding Contract including minors, un- discharged insolvents, persons of unsound mind etc are not eligible to use this  website. This website is intended for individuals who are 18 years of age or above. By accessing or using this website or the services rendered by this website in any manner, the Website User warrants that he/ she is 18 years of age or above.

Items rendered for sale/ hire on this Website may be used and worn by individuals who are below 18 years of age, but, rentals and all other payments should necessarily be made by persons who are 18 years of age or above. If a Minor (person below 18 years of age) wishes to use or transact on this  Website, such use or transaction shall be made by his/ her legal guardian or parents on this  Website. The  Website Owner reserves the right to terminate the membership and/ or refuse to provide the  Website User with access to this  Website if it is brought to App Owner's / Website Owner’s notice or if it is discovered that the  Website User is under the age of 18 years or is incompetent to enter into a legally binding Contract according to the provisions of the Contract Act.

Any person using the services rendered by this  Website on behalf of any other person/ partnership concern/ proprietorship/ firm/ body corporate/ company, represents and warrants that he/ she is duly authorized by such person/ partnership concern/ proprietorship/ firm/ body corporate/ company being the User to accept these Terms of Use and including the applicable Policies which are incorporated herein by way of reference, that such person has the authority to bind the User to these Terms of Use and including the applicable Policies which are incorporated herein by way of reference.

The parties to this agreement are the lessor and the lessee where
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio or the company is the Lessor & the customer who wishes to rent the apparel or accessory (either western wear or ethnic wear) is the lessee or “you”. By renting any apparel or accessory on Srishringarr.com owned by Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio you agree to be bound by these general terms and conditions of the company. The terms of the rental agreement are as follows:
 

NATURE OF CONTRACT:

Here the rights to use the product are transferred to you on payment of the rent to Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio and thus you are the deemed owner of the usage rights of the good. In no way this contract signifies that the good belongs to you on a permanent basis, the same have to be returned in a condition similar to the condition in which it was delivered to you. As per the MVAT Act, this is transfer of usage rights to you.
 

TENURE OF CONTRACT:

Contract has a period that is equivalent to the tenure of the contract that has been chosen by the customer while placing the order. The return date is fixed and is imprinted on the proforma invoice, the product  has to be returned in as-is condition, by the return date, as was delivered to the customer by Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio.
 

USER ACCOUNT AND REGISTRATION

The  Website may need not register himself/ herself to navigate through this  Website, but, is required to register himself/ herself on this Website by making an Account on this Website, called as the “Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio Account” for availing all/some of the services provided by this  Website, including, but not limited to renting of the products available on this  Website. The  Website user shall be allowed to rent the products displayed on this  Website or avail any of the services provided by this  Website, only after registering himself/ herself on this  Website.  Website User shall maintain the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by him/ her for registering himself/ herself on this  Website called the “Account Information” including, but not limited to the Display Name and the Password. The  Website User shall be solely liable and responsible for the correctness of the Account Information being provided by him/ her.

The  Website User may also register by logging into his/ her account with a third party social networking Sites, including, but, not limited to Facebook and Instagram. The  Website User may choose to link his/ her
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio Account with third party accounts, by either Providing  Website User’s third party account information to this  Website on Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio Account, or Allowing the Website Owner to access the Website User’s third party account on the social networking site, as is permitted under the applicable terms and conditions that govern the  Website User’s use of each of the third party account on the social networking Site.

The  Website User represents and warrants that he/ she is entitled to disclose his/ her third party account login information on the social networking site(s) to the  Website Owner including, but not limited to, for the purpose described herein, without breaching any of the conditions that govern the  Website User’s use of the applicable Third Party Account on the social networking site(s) and without making the  Website Owner responsible in any manner, whatsoever. By granting Website Owner the access to any Third Party Account on the applicable social networking site(s), the Website User understands that the Website Owner will access, make available and store any content that the Website User has provided to and stored in the Website Owner’s Third Party Account on the applicable social networking site(s). Unless otherwise specified in the Terms of Use of this Website, all information provided by the Website User to the Third Party Account on the applicable social networking Site(s) shall be considered to be information provided by the Website User to this Website for all purposes. Depending on the privacy settings that the Website User has chosen in such Third Party Account on the applicable social networking Site(s), any personally identifiable information that the Website User posts on such Third Party Account on the applicable social networking site(s) would be available through the Website User’s
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio Account. If the Website User’s Third Party Account on the applicable social networking site(s) becomes unavailable or the Website Owner’s access to Website User’s Third Party Account on the applicable social networking site(s) is terminated by the Third Party Account service provider, then in that case the content which was being accessed by the Website Owner through such Third party Account would no longer be available on this Site.

The Website User’s relationship with the Third Party Service Provider associated with the Website User’s Third Party Account on the applicable social networking site(s) is solely governed by the Website User’s agreement(s) with such Third Party Service Provider. The Website Owner does not review any of the information provided by the Website User to such Third Party Account on the applicable social networking site(s) for any purpose, including, but not limited to, for accuracy, legality or non-infringement and the Website Owner is not responsible for any information which the Website Owner uses from the Third Party Account.

The Website User agrees that if the Website User provides any information which is inaccurate, not current or incomplete or where the Website Owner has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or not in accordance with the Terms of Use of this Website then the Website Owner shall have the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate or block access to membership of the Website User on this Website and refuse the Website User access to this Website, without assigning any reason(s), thereof.

 

Legality

 

Terms of Use and all other policies available on this Website shall be interpreted and construed in accordance with the laws of India.

Any dispute or claim relating to products available on this Website or the services rendered by this Website , its enforceability or the termination under these Terms of Use and/ or other policies available on this App shall be governed by the Arbitration and Conciliation Act, 1966 by a sole arbitrator, who shall be appointed by the Website Owner. The place of Arbitration shall be Mumbai and the language of proceedings shall be English. The Website User and the Website Owner agree specifically to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of Bombay at Mumbai, India over any disputes relating to the subject matter, herein.

Unless, otherwise specified, the products available and the services offered by this Website are solely rendered in India. The Website Owner makes no representation that the products on this Website are for use/ available in any other Country/ location other than India. The Website User may choose to access this Website from any other location, other than India, but, he/ she does this in his/ her sole discretion and the Website Owner shall not be responsible, in any manner, for supply/ delivery of products ordered from locations, other than India.

 


 

PAYMENT POLICY

The refundable deposit, if any, has to be paid in full while accepting the delivery for the placed order. The affiliates of Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio completing the delivery will hand over a proforma invoice with the payment details chosen by the customer. The invoice / receipt would be mailed to you electronically on successful completion of the order.

The deposit, if any, is a refundable & interest free amount, billed to you at the time of delivery or at the time of confirming the order online and will be subject to refund only post successful verification of the quality of the apparel returned to
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio.

The deposit, partially or in full, may be retained if the apparel is damaged beyond repair i.e. can’t be repaired or the cost of repairs being very high.

 

DELIVERY POLICY

Lessee has to be present at the agreed date and time at the specified address given while placing an order with Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio.

Accepted product  cannot be returned without the fee being charged for. Once you have accepted the delivery, no request on refunds, alterations, exchanges may be entertained, however the decision of Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio would be considered final.

Though we do quality checks at our end before delivery, the lessee is expected to see if there are any damages and report the same to representative of lessor so that an exchange may be arranged.
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio does not guarantee that the same product  would be made available for exchange.

One signed copy of the pro-forma invoice is to be kept by each party.

 

For orders below Rs. 2000-

In Mumbai(From Colaba to Borivali & From Colaba to Mulund only) – Rs200 for delivery and pick up each.

Outside Mumbai(specified area) – Rs 300 for Delivery and the customer has to arrange for courier back to our showroom.

 

For orders above Rs. 2000-

Free delivery and pickup only in Mumbai(specified area).

Outside Mumbai(specified area) Free delivery but the customer has to arrange for courier back to our showroom.

 

 

DEPOSIT REFUND POLICY

If the product  quality check is complete without any reports on wear and tear and damage to the apparel, the whole amount of refundable deposit will be refunded to the Lessee without any interest within 7 working days.

 

PICK-UP POLICY

At the time of delivery, the product  would be collected in the containers provided by Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio and will not be checked until they reach the warehouse of the company. In case of damages, the company will inform you of the damages and would take specific actions on retaining the deposit, an invoice will be given to you for the same.
 

DAMAGE POLICY

The Lessee agrees to pay for any damage to, loss of, or any theft (disappearance) of product  , regardless of cause or fault.

Minor wear and tear is accepted and will be ignored, on consideration and acceptance by
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio.

Any damage that results in the product being unusable will result in the deposit amount being charged to the lessee.

Stains on product  which are not removable via dry cleaning / cleaning will result in deposit amount being charged to the lessee. The extent of damage would be ascertained by comparing against the product as was delivered to you by
Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio. Any variation showing damages, if ascertained as not caused by normal wear and tear, would result in the deposit being retained.

 

 

Website Use.

 

The Website User shall at all times while accessing, uploading and/ or using the services of this Website shall abide by the following principles :

Website User shall not host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information, including but not limited to, content, image or graphic, which:

belongs to another person and to which the Website User does not have any right to;

is grossly false, inaccurate, harmful, harassing, abusive, blasphemous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, paedophilic, libellous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful or racially, ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatever; or unlawfully threatening or unlawfully harassing in any manner, whatsoever;

is misleading or harms minors in any way;

contains restricted or password-only access pages, or hidden pages or images (those not linked to or from another accessible page);

provides information violating someone's privacy, or provides or creates computer viruses;

contains video, photographs, or images of another person, without that person’s consent; impersonates another person;

 

is patently offensive to the online community, such as sexually explicit content or provides material that is violent or otherwise inappropriate or solicits personal information from anyone or provides content that promotes obscenity, paedophilia, racism, bigotry, hatred or physical harm of any kind against any group or individual;

involves the transmission of "junk mail", "chain letters", or unsolicited mass mailing or "spamming";


interferes with another Website User's use and enjoyment of this Website or refers to any other website or URL, that in Website Owner’s sole discretion, contains material that is inappropriate for this Website or any other website, contains content which is prohibited or violates the letter or spirit of these Terms of Use.

violates any law for the time being in force;

deceives or misleads the addressee and/ or other Website Users about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature;

contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer resource;

threatens the unity, integrity, defence, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognizable offence or prevents investigation of any offence or is insulting for any other nation.

 

infringes upon or violates any third party's rights, including, but not limited to, intellectual property rights, which includes patents, trademarks, copyrights or other proprietary rights, rights of privacy (including without limitation unauthorized disclosure of a person's name, email address, physical address or phone number) or rights of publicity;

The Website User shall not create liability for the Website Owner or cause the Website Owner to lose (in whole or in part) the services of Website Owner’s internet service provider ("ISPs") or other suppliers;

The Website User shall at all times abide by the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 (hereafter referred to as the “IT Act”) and the rules, regulations, policies, guidelines, bye laws and notifications made thereunder and/ or any law which is applicable for the time being in force while uploading any content, accessing, or using the services offered by this Website. The Website User shall unequivocally declare that in case of violation of any of the provisions of the IT Act and/ or rules, regulations, bye-laws, policies, guidelines and notifications made thereunder and/ or any law which is applicable for the time being in force, the Website User shall be solely responsible at his/ her own costs for all acts, deeds and things and the Website User shall be liable for any kind of civil or criminal liability there under.

 

 

 

INDEMNITY

The Website User shall indemnify the Website Owner, its subsidiaries, representatives, affiliates, assigns, group companies, employees, directors, agents and officers against all the liabilities arising out of the use of this Website and/ or any claims, demands, expenses, liabilities (including statutory liability), penalties, damages (including but not limited to, compensatory, direct, incidental or consequential), awards, losses, costs (including, but not limited to, legal fees) or actions arising out of any applicable law or the breach or non performance of any of the provisions of these Terms of Use or any of the Policies by which this Website is governed, including but not limited to Privacy Policy, Intellectual Property Policy, Return and Cancellation Policy or due to hacking/ lapse in the security of this Website.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

Any information/ material/ images which are available on this Website are solely for the personal and non-commercial use of the Website User. The Website User shall not copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit, misuse or distribute such material in any way, including by email or other electronic means or assist directly or indirectly other person for any purpose, including but not limited to, for their personal gain. Without the prior written consent of the Website Owner, modification and/ or use of the information available on this Website on any other Website or website or networked computer environment or use of the information/ material/ images for any purpose, whatsoever, is a violation of the Intellectual property rights of the Website Owner and is strictly prohibited. The Website User acknowledges and agrees not to register, use or file in his/ her own name or in the name of any other person or Company any intellectual property, including but not limited to trademarks, which is same or similar or resembling, in any manner and not to associate the same with his/ her own business or any other business, except for the purpose and in the manner as specified in these Terms of Use and all the Policies available on this Website. The Website User agrees and acknowledges that the Intellectual Property available on this Website is the rightful and sole property of the Website Owner. In this regard, Intellectual Property shall include but is not limited to, name, signature, brand name, word, letter, numeral or combination thereof, trademark, service mark, trade name, copyright, design, logo, know-how, trade secrets, photographs/ images, whether registered or not. Any use for which the Website User receives any remuneration, whether in money or otherwise, is a commercial use for the purpose of this clause and commercial use of the Intellectual Property belonging to the Website Owner and/ or available on this Website is strictly prohibited.
 

CONFIDENTIALITY

The Website User hereby agrees that he/ she shall not disclose to any third party any trade secret or confidential information pertaining to this Website, including but not limited to, services offered, products available, Website content and transaction undertaken on this Website. The provisions of the Privacy Policy of this Website shall apply in case of breach of this clause.
 

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

In no case, shall the Website Owner be liable for any special, direct, indirect, incidental or consequential damages of any kind in connection with the usage or anything which is available on this Website. Notwithstanding anything, which is stated in these Terms of Use and all other policies available on this Website, in the unlikely and rare scenario, the Website User hereby acknowledges that in any event, the Website Owner’s aggregate liability with respect to the service and/ or usage of this Website shall be limited to and not exceed, the sum equivalent to the Rental Fee or the Sale Price of the single and the most recent transaction undertaken by him/ her on this Website and shall be as per these Terms of Use (excluding the Delivery Charges and/ or any other extra charges, if any).
 

Miscellaneous Provisions:

 

If the Website User does not agree to any of the provisions of these Terms of Use and/ or the provisions of the other Policies available on this Website, including but not limited to, Privacy Policy, Intellectual Property Policy, Return and Cancellation Policy, then the only remedy with him/ her shall be to not use/ access this Website and discontinue using the account made on this Website.

The Website Owner acknowledges and agrees that he/ she abides and is well aware of all the provisions of these Terms of Use and all the Policies available on this Website , including but not limited to, Privacy Policy, Intellectual Property Policy, Return and Cancellation Policy before placing any Order for a product displayed on this Website. The Website Owner is an individual contractor and the Website Owner is in no manner acting as the Website User’s agent.

The Website Owner shall not be responsible in any manner, including but not limited to, delay or failure to comply with their obligations arising as per these Terms of Use and/ or other Policies available on this Website, in case of events like acts of God, fire, wars, sabotage, civil unrest, riots, labour unrest, action of Statutory Authorities/ local authorities or State/ Central Government, change in laws/ rules/ regulations and/ or any cause which is beyond the reasonable control of the Website Owner.

If the Website User breaches any of the provisions of these Terms of Use and/ or other Policies available on this Website, the Website Owner shall still be entitled to enforce their rights/ remedies arising out of this Terms of Use and/ or other Policies available on this Website.

Unless otherwise stated expressly, the delay/ failure by the Website Owner in exercising any right(s)/ remedy(ies) arising out of these Terms of Use and/ or other Policies available on this Website, hereunder, shall not constitute a waiver of right(s) or remedy(ies) and no single/ partial exercise of any right(s) or remedy(ies), hereunder, shall prevent any further exercise of the right(s)/ remedy(ies) by them.

If any of the provisions of this Terms of Use or the provisions of the Policies available on this Website, hereunder becomes in whole or in part, invalid or unenforceable, but, the same would be valid and enforceable if some part of that provision which is invalid/ unenforceable is deleted and the remaining provision shall apply with such deletions, that may be necessary to make it valid and enforceable. If any Court/ Tribunal of competent jurisdiction holds any of the provisions of these Terms of Use and/ or provisions of the Policies available on this Website, hereunder invalid or unenforceable, the remainder of the provisions shall remain in force, the unlawful or otherwise ineffective provision shall be substituted by a new provision reflecting the intent of the provision so substituted.

 

Your Interaction With Us

 

When the Website User uses this Website or send emails or other data, information or communication to the Website Owner, the Website User agrees and understands that he/ she are communicating with the Website Owner through electronic records and the Website User consents to receive communications via electronic records from the Website Owner periodically and as and when required. The Website Owner may communicate with the Website User by email or by such other mode of communication, electronic or otherwise.

All notices, requests, demands, waivers and other communications required or permitted to be given hereunder shall be sent to hello@srishringarr.com, if to the App Owner, if to the App User, it shall be to the email address and/or postal address registered with the App Owner.

 

DISCLAIMER

 

The Website Owner does not guarantee that the Website User will always have an uninterrupted access to this Website and it does not warrant that the information available on this Website is complete, true, accurate and not misleading. Nothing on this Website constitutes or is meant to constitute advice of any kind. The Website Owner will make their best effort to provide an error free and continuously available Website without any dangerous elements being sent to the Website User’s computer, laptop, mobile phone or any other device with which he/ she is using this Website. However, the Website Owner shall not be liable to the Website User in any way, in relation to the content, use, electronic communication sent or otherwise anything in connection with this Website is free from viruses or other harmful components. The Website Owner cannot fully control the internet’s flow of information, it cannot ensure that they do not contain any elements that may harm the Website User’s computer, laptop, mobile phone or any other device with which the Website User is using this Website.

The Website Owner may, at its own discretion, at any time without any prior notice, take steps to ensure the security and quality of this Website and restrict or limit the access to this Website.


 

----------

Sri Shringarr Fashion Studio retains the right to alter and amend these terms of use at any time without intimation and the amended Terms of use would be available at the same page for reference.

 

Sri Shringarr. All Rights Reserved | Design by Sarmicrosystem | Terms & Condition | Cancellation and Refund Policy: | Privacy Policy